Executions 1930-1937

James Snook

James Snook

Franklin County
Executed 02/28/1930
John Richardson

John Richardson

Summit County
Executed: 05/26/1930
Lee Akers

Lee Akers

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 06/13/1930
James Litteral

James Litteral

Athens County
Executed: 06/20/1930
George Williams

George Williams

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 06/28/1930
Lawrence Dull

Lawrence Dull

Seneca County
Executed: 07/11/1930
Charles Cramer

Charles Cramer

Brown County
Executed: 11/10/1930
Bert Walker

Bert Walker

Summit County
Executed: 11/10/1930
Earl Sites

Earl Sites

Crawford County
Executed: 01/30/1931
Ray McCarthy

Ray McCarthy

Crawford County
Executed: 01/30/1931
Fred Massa

Fred Massa

Crawford County
Executed: 01/30/1931
Arthur Hamilton

Arthur Hamilton

Logan County
Executed: 04/07/1931
Charles King

Charles King

Butler County
Executed: 04/30/1931
John Williams

John Williams

Butler County
Executed: 05/21/1931
James Romeo

James Romeo

Stark County
Executed: 05/25/1931
Blanton Ralls

Blanton Ralls

Crawford County
Executed: 11/13/1931

Walter Ralls

Walter Ralls

Crawford County
Executed: 11/30/1931
Tilby Smith

Tilby Smith

Ashtabula County
Executed: 11/30/1931
Gust Tangules

Gust Tangules

Summit County
Executed: 01/08/1932
Daniel Hunt

Daniel Hunt

Putnam County
Executed: 03/11/1932
John Glasscock

John Glasscock

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 04/22/1932
Walker Brown

Walker Brown

Pickaway County
Executed: 06/03/1932
Henry Loudermilk

Henry Loudermilk

Pickaway County
Executed: 06/03/1932
Lacey Adams

Lacey Adams

Pickaway County
Executed: 06/10/1932
Arthur Little

Arthur Little

Pickaway County
Executed: 07/22/1932
William Enzulus

William Enzulus

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 01/07/1933
John Downing

John Downing

Franklin County
Executed: 03/10/1933
Athay Brown

Athay Brown

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 03/10/1933
Herbert Meeker

Herbert Meeker

Holmes County
Executed: 03/22/1933
Tony Rotunno

Tony Rotunno

Trumbull County
Executed: 04/28/1933
Ralph Atterholt

Ralph Atterholt

Trumbull County
Executed: 04/28/1933
James Murphy

James Murphy

Hamilton County
Executed: 08/14/1933
Joseph Murphy

Joseph Murphy

Hamilton County
Executed: 08/14/1933
Chester Probaski

Chester Probaski

Richland County
Executed: 11/24/1933

Richland County

Merrill Chandler

Richland County
Executed: 11/24/1933
Frank Vacchiano

Frank Vacchiano

Lucas County
Executed: 12/29/1933
Albert Bruno

Albert Bruno

Lucas County
Executed: 02/07/1934
Irmel Kittrells

Irmel Kittrells

Highland County
Executed: 06/25/1934
Edward Miller

Edward Miller

Stark County
Executed: 10/15/1934
Harry Pierpoint

Harry Pierpoint

Allen County
Executed: 10/17/1934
Herbert Thacker

Herbert Thacker

Jackson County
Executed: 11/22/1934
Ray Freeman

Ray Freeman

Jackson County
Executed: 11/22/1934
Isaac Mosley

Isaac Mosley

Hamilton County
Executed: 11/23/1934
Hampton Pannell

Hampton Pannell

Franklin County
Executed: 01/04/1935
William Wright

William Wright

Franklin County
Executed: 04/09/1935
Peter Treadway

Peter Treadway

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 06/01/1935
Russell Swiger

Russell Swiger

Muskingum County
Executed: 07/22/1935
Roy Smith

Roy Smith

Van Wert County
Executed: 08/09/1935

[Back to top]

Willard Walters

Willard Walters

Franklin County
Executed: 09/27/1935
George Davis

George Davis

Mahoning County
Executed: 10/17/1935
Theodore Blackman

Theodore Blackman

Hamilton County
Executed: 10/23/1935
Ethol Lamphier

Ethol Lamphier

Huron County
Executed: 11/01/1935

J. H. Thompson

J. H. Thompson

Highland County
Executed: 12/17/1935
Norman Peacock

Norman Peacock

Hamilton County
Executed: 03/11/1936
James Thompson

James Thompson

Lawrence County
Executed: 04/25/1936
Donald Eberle

Donald Eberle

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 06/23/1936
Richard Keller

Richard Keller

Hamilton County
Executed: 07/01/1936

John Pleyer

John Pleyer

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 08/03/1936
James Brown

James Brown

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 12/04/1936
Steve Kotowicz

Steve Kotowicz

Lucas County
Executed: 05/19/1937