Executions 1921-1925

Joseph Deli

Joseph Deli

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 01/07/1921
Robert O'Neil

Robert O'Neil

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 01/07/1921
Charles Cross

Charles Cross

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 01/20/1921
Charles Rehfeld

Charles Rehfeld

Huron County
Executed: 05/28/1921
Dick Howell

Dick Howell

Stark County
Executed: 06/02/1921
Royce Richardson

Royce Richardson

Lucas County
Executed: 07/01/1921
Frank Motto

Frank Motto

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 08/29/1921
Sylvester Brown

Sylvester Brown

Mahoning County
Executed: 09/09/1921
Andy Davy

Andy Davy

Franklin County
Executed: 09/20/1921
John Cooper

John Cooper

Franklin County
Executed: 09/30/1921

Arthur Harding

Arthur Harding

Lucas County
Executed: 02/24/1922
Harry Bland

Harry Bland

Meigs County
Executed: 03/01/1922
Walter Wright

Walter Wright

Jefferson County
Executed: 03/01/1922
John McGuire

John McGuire

Lucas County
Executed: 03/03/1922
Leroy Tyler

Leroy Tyler

Mahoning County
Executed: 03/03/1922
Roy Chamblin

Roy Chamblin

Scioto County
Executed: 03/24/1922
Groge Bush

George Bush

Mahoning County
Executed: 05/05/1922
John Vaiden

John Vaiden

Franklin County
Executed: 05/05/1922
Sam Purpera

Sam Purpera

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 05/09/1922
Dominic Benigno

Dominic Benigno

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 06/14/1922
John Gechenbach

John Gechenbach

Marion County
Executed: 06/20/1922
Steve Myeski

Steve Myeski

Mahoning County
Executed: 06/23/1922

Ludie Shelton

Ludie Shelton

Hamilton County
Executed: 01/26/1923
Charles Habig

Charles Habig

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 02/16/1923
Henry White

Henry White

Franklin County
Executed: 03/02/1923
Charles Arnold

Charles Arnold

Franklin County
Executed: 03/02/1923
Stanley Forbes

Stanley Forbes

Franklin County
Executed: 04/13/1923
Noble

Noble "Red" Holt

Hamilton County
Executed: 04/27/1923
James Wellions

James Wellions

Franklin County
Executed: 07/13/1923
Adam Roberts

Adam Roberts

Franklin County
Executed: 09/06/1923
Irvin Layer

Irvin Layer

Montgomery County
Executed: 11/02/1923
John Karayians

John Karayians

Trumbull County
Executed: 12/07/1923
Edward Long

Edward Long

Belmont County
Executed: 01/04/1924
John Nelson

John Nelson

Clark County
Executed: 02/01/1924
Mike Spicich

Mike Spicich

Harrison County
Executed: 02/08/1924
Bill Hollis

Bill Hollis

Mahoning County
Executed: 03/28/1924
Clem Head

Clem Head

Mahoning County
Executed: 04/15/1924
Charles Brooks

Charles Brooks

Perry County
Executed: 04/28/1924
Louis Rossi

Louis Rossi

Mahoning County
Executed: 04/29/1924
Vincenzo Caparara

Vincenzo Caparra

Jefferson County
Executed: 06/24/1924
James Avant

James Avant

Mahoning County
Executed: 12/05/1924
Andrew Kuszik

Andrew Kuszik

Summit County
Executed: 12/19/1924

Joseph Kane

Joseph Kane

Mahoning County
Executed: 01/09/1925
Bert Highwarden

Bert Highwarden

Champaign County
Executed: 02/09/1925
Henry Brown

Henry Brown

Hamilton County
Executed: 02/20/1925
Charles Thomas

Charles Thomas

Franklin County
Executed: 03/27/1925
Joseph Prymus

Joseph Prymus

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 04/24/1925
Jason Adkins

Jason Adkins

Scioto County
Executed: 05/01/1925
Fred Ward

Fred Ward

Belmont County
Executed: 05/16/1925
Kodrat Gwozdenkow

Kodrat Gwozdenkow

Belmont County
Executed: 06/12/1925
Lenzy Traylor

Lenzy Traylor

Scioto County
Executed: 08/07/1925
Cosmo Ferranto

Cosmo Ferranto

Cuyahoga County
Executed: 09/04/1925
Calvin Walters

Calvin Walters

Perry County
Executed: 09/18/1925
Bucur Todor

Bucur Todor

Cuyahoga County
Executed 11/20/1925

Robert Kelly

Robert Little

Hamilton County
Executed: 11/20/1925